My Cart
ATEN TECHNOLOGIES
ATEN is well known for delivering innovative technologies that drive connectivity and access management solutions. As such, we introduce the new ATEN KE8950 4K HDMI KVM over IP Extender that brings together a unique blend of features and new technologies that offer the ultimate solution for extending computers to consoles on or off your IT infrastructure.
Utilizing expertise in over IP KVM solutions, KE8950 are IP-based HDMI KVM extenders that allow access to a computer system from a remote USB console to anywhere over an intranet. The KE8950 KVM over IP Extenders support one HDMI monitor at each end, providing a greatly improved video display image with 4K x 2K video resolution (up to 3840 x 2160). KE8950 also support 1Gbps SFP fiber module expansions, enabling connections via fiber optic network to extend distances in transmission.
Ultra High Definition (UHD) video quality – up to 3840 x 2160 @ 30Hz (4:4:4); 36-bit color depth
Flexible connections - allows multiple extender and matrix conections for Multi-Display installations and Video Wall applcations
Support Single-Mode and Multi-Mode SFP module up to 10 km
Push and Pull - share content instantly by just one click
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please, Sign in or create an account